Your Best Partner for Fiber Optic Solutions

10G CWDM XFP Transceiver 10km

Features

  1. Supports 9.95Gb/s to 11.1Gb/s bit rates
  2. Hot-pluggable XFP footprint
  3. Maximum link length of 10km with SMF
  4. 4-Wavelengths Uncooled CWDM DFB laser from1270nm to 1330nm, with Step 20nm
  5. XFP MSA package with duplex LC connector
  6. No reference clock required
  7. Compatible with RoHS
  8. +3.3V power supply
  9. Power dissipation <2.5W
  10. Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  11. Temperature range 0°C to 70°C

Applications

  1. SDH STM I-64.1 at 9.953Gbps
  2. 10GBASE-LR/LW
  3. 10G Ethernet 10G Fiber Channel
  4. 10GBASE-LR/LW 10G Ethernet with FEC
  • Description
  • Picture
  • Related Products
  • Download
  • Review
  • Write Review

10G CWDM XFP Transceiver 10km                                                                                                                                                        

Absolute Maximum Ratings

Parameter

Symbol

Min

Max

Unit

SupplyVoltage 1

Vcc3.3

-0.5

4

V

Supply Voltage 2

Vcc1.8

-0.5

2

V

StorageTemperature

Tst

-40

85

ºC

Case Operating Temperature

Top

0

70

ºC

RelativeHumidity

Rh

 

85

%

 

Operating Conditions

Parameter

Symbol

Min

Typical

Max

Unit

Supply Voltage 1

Vcc3.3

3.13

3.3

3.47

V

Supply current 1

Icc3

 

 

40

mA

Supply Voltage 2

Vcc2

1.71

1.8

1.89

V

Supply current 2

Icc2

 

 

400

mA

Operating Case temperature

Tca

-5

 

70

ºC

Module Power Dissipation

Pm

 

 

2

W

 

Optical Characteristics

Parameter

Symbol

Min

Typ

Max

Unit

Ref.

Transmitter

Optical output Power

P

-6.5

 

+0.5

dBm

 

Optical Wavelength

λ

1270

 

1330

nm

 

Optical Extinction Ratio

ER

6

 

 

dB

1

Side Mode Suppression Ratio

SMSR

30

 

 

dB

 

Average Launch power of OFF transmitter

POFF

-30

 

 

dBm

 

Tx Jitter

Txj

Compliant with each standard requirements

 

Receiver

Receiver Sensitivity

RSENS

 

-16

-14.5

dBm

2

Receiver Sensitivity in OMA

RSENS

 

 

-12.5

dBm

2

Maximum Input Power

PMAX

+0.5

 

 

dBm

 

Optical Center Wavelength

λC

1260

 

1600

nm

 

LOS De-Assert

LOSD

 

 

-15

dBm

 

LOS Assert

LOSA

-25

 

 

dBm

 

LOS Hysteresis

 

1

 

4

dB

 

Notes:

1. PRBS 231-1 test pattern @10.3125Gbps.

2. PRBS 231-1 test pattern @10.3125Gbps, BER≤10-12.

Copyright © 2017 Fiber optic equipment manufacturer in China, SFP, FTTH, fiber converter, cable.