Your Best Partner for Fiber Optic Solutions

10G CWDM SFP+ Transceiver 1470/1610nm 40Km

Manufacturer/Supplier: SOPTO

 

The models: SPT-PC (47~61) TG-40D

 

Price: Request for quotation from customer services

  • Description
  • Picture
  • Related Products
  • Download
  • Review
  • Write Review

10G CWDM SFP+ Transceiver 1470~1610nm 40Km    

 

Features

 

Compliant with SFF-8431 and IEE802.3ae

Data rate selectable ≤4.25Gbps or 9.95Gbps to 10.3Gbps bit rates

Cooled EML transmitter and PIN receiver

Wavelength selectable to ITU-T standards covering

CWDM grid wavelengths link length up to 40km

Low Power Dissipation 1.5W Maximum

-5ºC to 70ºC Operating Case Temperature

Single 3.3V power supply

Diagnostic Performance Monitoring of module temperature, supply

Voltages, laser bias current, transmit optical power, receive optical power

RoHS compliant and lead free

 

Applications

 

10GBASE-ER/EW (with/without FEC)

10G Fiber Channel (with/without FEC)

 

Description

 

40km SFP+ CWDM Transceiver is designed for 10GBASE-ER/EW, and 8.5G/10G Fiber- Channel applications. The transceiver consists of two sections: The transmitter section incorporates a cooled EML laser. And the receiver section consists of a PIN photodiode integrated with a TIA.

 

All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, and received optical power and transceiver supply voltage.

 

For the 10GBASE and 10G Channel applications, SOPTO designs the 10G CWDM SFP+ optical module, including 5 main models shown at the “Main Models”. And the transmission distance that our 10G CWDM SFP+ transceiver supports contains 10km, 40km and 80km. With the competitive price, our 10G CWDM SFP+ transceivers are popular around the world.

 

Transmitter Specifications – Electrical

 

Parameter

Symbol

Min

Typical

Max

Unit

Data Rate

Mra

-

10.3

11.3

Gbps

Input differential impedance

Rim

-

100

-

Ω

Differential data Input

VtxDIFF

120

-

850

mV

Transmit Disable Voltage

VD

2.0

-

Vcc3+0.3

V

Transmit Enable Voltage

Ven

0

-

+0.8

V

Transmit Disable Assert Time

Vn

-

-

100

us

Receiver Specifications – Optical

Parameter

Symbol

Min

Typical

Max

Unit

Input Operating Wavelength

λ

1260

-

1600

nm

Average receive power

Pavg

-15.8

-

-1.0

dBm

Receiver sensitivity in OMA

 

-

-

-14.1

dBm

Stressed receiver sensitivity in OMA[1]

Rsen1

 

 

-11.3

dBm

Maximum Input Power

RX-overload

-

-

-1

dBm

Reflectance

Rrx

-

-

-26

dB

Loss of Signal Asserted

Lsa

-28

-

-

dBm

LOS De-Asserted

Lda

-

-

-19

dBm

LOS Hysteresis

Lh

0.5

-

-

dB

 

FAQ: Payment Method       Logistics costs      Guarantee       Return Policies

  

Same Class Products:

 

10G 1270~1330nm 10Km CWDM SFP+ Transceiver

10G 1470~1610nm 80Km CWDM SFP+ Transceiver

1470~1610nm 40KM SFP+ CWDM Optical Transceiver

8.5G 1270~1310nm CWDM SFP+ Fiber Channel Optical Transceiver

 

Q&A

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Q: What is feature of CWDM Add/Drop multiplexer Modules?

 

A: CWDM Add/Drop multiplexer Modules provide the ability to add or drop a single wavelength or multi-wavelengths from a fully multiplexed optical signal. This allows intermediate locations between remote sites to access the common, point-to-point fiber segment linking them. Wavelengths not dropped, pass-through the OADM and continue on in the direction of the remote site. Additional selected wavelengths can be added or dropped by successive OADMS as needed.

 

 

Q: What are the related products of CWDM SFP+ module?

 

A: We offers thin film filter CWDM module for specific wavelengths or bands of wavelengths for applications from long haul to FTTP (fiber to the premise) applications. These components can be integrated into modules to meet customer requirements. We provide CWDM module with various kinds of Fiber Connectors and Fiber patch cord length and optional stainless tube package or standard box package to meet your requirement.

 

 

Q: Can you offer a complete CWDM solution?

 

A: We offer 1x4, 1x5, 1x8, 1x9, 1x16, 1x18 CWDM Module and 1 channel, 2 channel, 4 channel CWDM Add/Drop multiplexer Module . Our CWDM modules are configured by number of channels for any customer -specify channel plan, and can be integrated with taps and detectors for a complete CWDM solution.

Copyright © 2017 Fiber optic equipment manufacturer in China, SFP, FTTH, fiber converter, cable.