Your Best Partner for Fiber Optic Solutions

10/100BaseT to 100Base FX bridging fiber optic transceivers

       10/100BaseT to 100Base FX bridging fiber optic transceivers is easier to realize conversion between Ethernet and optical fiber.  

    The main feature of 10/100BaseT to 100Base FX bridging fiber optic transceivers is as following:

  1, Convert RJ45 copper into Fiber

  2, Support half-duplex and full-duplex transmission

 

  3, Communication range can be extended from 1, 000 meters to 80 km

  4, the built-in exchange of core for flow control, reduce the broadcast packets

 

  5, Support VLAN long packet transmission (1600 bytes)

  6, Built-in 128 KB of RAM for the data buffer

 

  7, Support automatic flip function

  8, Support Link Permeability Function (LPF) for fault detection

 

  9, Supports a variety of fiber-optic interfaces: Dual-fiber multi-mode, dual-fiber single-mode and single fiber single mode

  10, Fiber anti-EMI design enhances the data transmission capacity, especially in the environment of high electromagnetic interference, such as manufacturing plant.

Related Tutorials

Distance of 1310nm CWDM SFP+ transceiver and 1550nm CWDM SFP+ transcveiver

After double checked with our engineers about the 1510nm SFP+ CWDM Transceivers. The shortest distance for SFP+ 10G, CWDM, 1510nm is 40km. Normally, we provide 10km ones for 8 channels wavelength around 1310nm. If you want 1510nm 10km ones, we also can provide, bur for specific made. Can you SFP+ Cable work with one side for HP and the other side for Exterme? Re: So can you tell me whether they are working on HP DL380G7 Card HP FC1242SR 4Gb PCI-E DC HBA  Part number AE312A? According to our experience, if you used them on HP server or HBA cards, the one which i provided ( to) you should be compatible with them.   I have double checked with our engineer about the HP compatible fiber

Is it possible to install in your fast connector

Q: For the project I will use flat drop fiber cable 8mm, is it possible to install in your fast connector? Re: Usually we install 5mm flat drop cable in our fast connector. For the flat drop fiber cable of 8mm, it has catenary wire, because of the diameter is bigger than entry port, so it's hard to install. http://www.sopto.com/category_category_162/sc_fast_connector.shtml

Inspection Service

Is it possible that we ourselves learn how to make Inspection Service, which we can create a service center in our country, because I think it will be important for our customers? Re: We agree with you the best quality and after-sales service for customers is the basis of expanding our business. We’ve been dedicated to customer-oriented service and the development of trustworthy relationship, so we could do our products have been tested rigorously before shipments.
Copyright © 2017 Fiber optic equipment manufacturer in China, SFP, FTTH, fiber converter, cable.