Your Best Partner for Fiber Optic Solutions

10/100/1000Base-Tx to 1000Base-SX/LX Gigabit Media Converter

As the need for distance extension, Sopto introduces the Gigabit Ethernet Converters, the 10/100/1000Base-Tx to 1000Base-SX/LX Gigabit Media Converter. The customers can prepare the SFP for short or long distance according to their requirements. Fully complies with IEEE 802.3z, 1000Base-SX/LX and IEEE 802.3ab, 1000Baes-T, he Gigabit fiber optic media converter is just as simple as plug and play.

 

The SPM-ET Series with compact design can be used with provided external power adapter or installed on Sopto's media converter chassis. With support for Full-duplex, the The SPM-ET Series provide a truly Gigabit fiber conversion from SX to Ethernet 1000Mbps twisted-pair connection in a cost-effect way.

 

For more information and price, please feel free to contact us.

SM 1310/1550nm 10/100/1000M 40KM SC Media Converter

Reaching the high class fiber optic media converters: managed and unmanaged fiber to Ethernet and fiber to fiber media converters are available. 10bmbps Ethernet, 100mbps Ethernet, 10 100 1000 Gigabit and 10G media converters;

Related Tutorials

Benefits of Fiber media converters

Fiber media converters can increase LAN distance and protect against interference. These Ethernet media converters change Ethernet twisted pair copper wires into fiber optic signals. Fiber optic is impervious to interference and will extend the distance of a network 2km in each segment.   Using media converter is an economical solution to achieve long distance transmission based on current status.   Benefits of Fiber media converters are reflected in the following aspects:   1,Protects your investment in existing copper Ethernet-based hardware 2,Provides you with the flexibility to add fiber on a port-by-port basis   3,Enjoy the benefits of fiber without have to make

Fiber Optical Switch

Fiber optical switch is a kind of relay device of high-speed network transmission. Compared with ordinary switch, it uses optical fiber cable as transmission medium.   With the continuous increased data of the corporate network and the frequent network applications, many companies have begun to realize the need to specifically build their own storage system network to meet the requirements of the increasing data storage performance.   At present, the most popular data storage network is SAN (Storage Area Network, a storage area network), which let the whole storage as an independent network link with the enterprise LAN where the server is there.   The Feature of SAN is using

The high-performance copper to fiber media converter

The copper to fiber media converter i s also called the fiber optical media converter. The fiber optic media converter is a petite size, plug and play industrial Ethernet media converter launched by Sopto. This series of media converter provides the broadcast storm suppression function.   The copper port (RJ45 interface) has the function of automatic negotiation and automatic recognition copper (MDI/MDIX) and it supports the data rate of 10M/100M/1000M, full-duplex and half-duplex are both available.   The optical fiber port supports the full-duplex, the data rate of 100M/1000M, single-mode, multi-mode, SC interface, double-fiber interface and single-fiber interface.   The
Copyright © 2018 Fiber optic equipment manufacturer in China, SFP, FTTH, fiber converter, cable.