Your Best Partner for Fiber Optic Solutions

1.25Gbps SFP BIDI 20km Reach 1550nm TX / 1310nm RX

Features


  • Dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.063Gbps operation
  • 1550nm DFB laser and PIN photo detector for 20km transmission
  • Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with simplex LC or SC receptacle
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring: Internal Calibration or External Calibration
  • Compatible with SONET OC-24-LR-1
  • Compatible with ROHS
  • +3.3V single power supply
  • Operating case temperature:
    1. Standard: 0 to +70°C

Applications


  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • Fiber Channel
  • Switch to Switch interface
  • Switched backplane applications
  • Router/Server interface
  • Other optical transmission systems
  • Description
  • Picture
  • Related Products
  • Download
  • Review
  • Write Review

1.25Gbps SFP BIDI 20km Reach 1550nm TX / 1310nm RX                                                                                                    

Parameter

Symbol

Min

Typical

Max

Unit

Notes

Transmitter

Centre Wavelength

λc

1530

1550

1570

nm

 

Spectral Width (-20dB)

∆λ

   

1

nm

 

Side Mode Suppression Ratio

SMSR

30

   

dB

 

Average Output Power

Pout

-9

 

-3

dBm

1

Extinction Ratio

ER

9

   

dB

 

Optical Rise/Fall Time (20%~80%)

tr/tf

   

0.26

ns

 

Data Input Swing Differential

VIN

400

 

1800

mV

2

Input Differential Impedance

ZIN

90

100

110

Ω

 

TX Disable

Disable

 

2.0

 

Vcc

V

 

Enable

 

0

 

0.8

V

 

TX Fault

Fault

 

2.0

 

Vcc

V

 

Normal

 

0

 

0.8

V

 

Receiver

Centre Wavelength

λc

1260

 

1360

nm

 

Receiver Sensitivity

     

-22

dBm

3

Receiver Overload

 

-3

   

dBm

3

LOS De-Assert

LOSD

   

-23

dBm

 

LOS Assert

LOSA

-30

   

dBm

 

LOS Hysteresis

 

1

 

4

dB

 

Data Output Swing Differential

Vout

400

 

1800

mV

4

LOS

High

2.0

 

Vcc

V

 

Low

   

0.8

V

 
Copyright © 2017 Fiber optic equipment manufacturer in China, SFP, FTTH, fiber converter, cable.