Your Best Partner for Fiber Optic Solutions

  • banner2
  • 10G Module
  • banner3
  • SFP,GBIC,SFP+,XFP,CSFP,CFP,X2
  • banner4
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Wide Compatibility
Thousands of fiber optic transceivers and SFP twinax cables are available for switches and other equipment with broad range of manufacturers including Cisco, Juniper, 3Com, Extreme, Linksys, Nortel Networks, Huawei, Foundry, Alcatel-Lucent, Planet, HP, Netgear, Brocade, Qlogic, Fortigate, Force10, Etc. Besides, we guarantee the reliable compatibility of PCIe Network Cards with Intel.
New Product
The main features of CSFP are LC duplex optical interface, Gigabit Ethernet 1250Mb/s data rate, Comply with CSFP MSA Option2, hot swappable, 2 channel bidirectional optical transceiver unit: 1490TX/1310RX and 1310TX/1490RX, 20km transmitting distance, single mode operation, IEEE 802.3ah 1000Base-BX compliant. Sopto CSFP transceiver SPT-W431G-20D is ready for your testing.
Copyright © 2018 Fiber optic equipment manufacturer in China, SFP, FTTH, fiber converter, cable.